Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Click to visit Mygov

Counter

  • Site Counter:4,228,504


    Calves born

    District-wise calf born report for 2023-2024


    SL NO. District Male Female Total
    1COOCHBEHAR440863867482760
    2JALPAIGURI295121913848650
    3ALIPURDUAR149141265427568
    4DARJEELING487450937
    5KALIMPONG359364723
    6SILIGURI M.P337524715846
    7DINAJPUR UTTAR5829453438111732
    8DINAJPUR DAKSHIN335273105764584
    9MALDAH390403666875708
    10MURSHIDABAD9536482448177812
    11NADIA5792748536106463
    1224 PARAGANAS NORTH316242581957443
    1324 PARAGANAS SOUTH370303195568985
    14HOWRAH183951485533250
    15HOOGHLY6195848606110564
    16MEDINIPUR EAST364133222468637
    17MEDINIPUR WEST6461257186121798
    18JHARGRAM7707663414341
    19BANKURA528654550098365
    20PURULIA129091030623215
    21PURBA BARDHAMAN7097464141135115
    22PASCHIM BARDHAMAN8117738815505
    23BIRBHUM435523986383415
    Total 823041 710375 1533416